The British Council in Azerbaijan joined the global Services for International Education Marketing (SIEM) initiative on 01 April 2013 and organises a variety of events and activities in Azerbaijan for whom intended to study in the United Kingdom:
Six Education UK exhibitions have been organised by the British Council in Azerbaijan in the last three years. We have brought more than 80 different education brands from the UK to Baku and more than 11,000 visitors attended events to learn more about the UK education system and receive advise on scholarship opportunities and different programmes. Our next event will be organised with the UK universities, schools, colleges and language centres in 2017. Visit our page for more information about our upcoming events.
Our new Mobile App is available in for free.
British Council's Agents Training
The British Council is committed to working with quality agents who represent UK institutions. Our work with agents, counsellors and consultants aims to promote and support quality, professionalism and integrity.
The British Council’s Agents training has two levels: