Creative Spark Big Idea Challenge 2022, image
Time to vote for your favourite idea!
The Big Idea Challenge is a video pitch competition which encourages young people from Creative Spark programme countries to develop an innovative ‘startup’ and tell the world about it. Students, graduates and young entrepreneurs from participating institutions applied for the competition and now it’s time to select the best ideas which will be implemented. This year’s competition was run in three categories:
Social Impact
Ideas that tackle social inclusion and gender equality or target under-represented communities and the world beyond. This could have been any idea that aim to help those most in need
Ideas for a new product, an exhibition or a way to make cultural environment more vibrant. New ideas that will help creative people reach new audiences and become more successful.
Digital Technology
Ideas that are based on innovative uses of technology and involve the development and application of new software or hardware.
In each of the participating countries an award will be given to the team that gains the largest number of public votes. One public vote winning team will be chosen as the International People’s Choice Winner.