UK and Azerbaijan Universities Networking Event 2016
Monday 24 October 2016 - 00:00
British Council Azerbaijan is pleased to invite UK and Azerbaijan Universities to attend a UK and Azerbaijan Universities Networking Event 2016 on 24 October, 2016 in Baku, Azerbaijan.
Aim of the event
The aim of the event is to bring UK and Azerbaijan university representatives together to have face-to-face discussions, to learn about common interdisciplinary interests and exchange contact details for further partnership opportunities.
Scope of Partnership
The event is open to all UK and Azerbaijan Universities interested in joint networking and partnership opportunities.
The UK University representatives participating in the UK Education Fair on October 22-23, 2016 are invited to spend one more day in Azerbaijan and join the Networking Event the day after the exhibition.
What are the benefits for Universities?
Networking opportunity with the representatives of Azerbaijan and UK Universities for further partnerships in terms of student exchange, dual-degree programs, teacher training, curriculum development and etc.