The presentation of the University of Birmingham – 2014
Friday 06 June 2014 - 00:00
The University of Birmingham is listed on ‘The State Scholarship Program on Education of Azerbaijani Youth Abroad in 2007-2015’ and a number of students from Azerbaijan enrol at this university each year in subjects such as Computer Science, Public Administration, Engineering, Banking & Finance, and Human Resource Management.
• Ranked 12th in the UK for research excellence, providing an exceptionally high level of teaching;
• Over 28,000 students studying at the University, of which over 4,500 are international;
Ms Alexa Haslam, International Officer at the University of Birmingham, will be visiting Baku in June and she will have a presentation at the British Council Azerbaijan office on 06 June 2014 at 18:30. You are invited to attend a presentation on ‘Studying at the University of Birmingham’. This is your chance to learn more about studying at one of the world's top universities and for offer holders to speak to a representative from the University before your departure for the UK.
Learn more at: